Executive Officers

                                                                     

                               President                                                             Andrena Dancer                                  

                               Vice President                                                     Regina Hamilton

                               Treasurer                                                             Carlese Waddy 

                               Financial Secretary                                             Endy Farrow

                               Secretary                                                              London Williams 

                               Corresponding Secretary                                  Leah Lewis

                               Assistant Secretary                                             Nicole Turner

                               Parliamentarian                                                  Mattie Johnson

                                Historian                                                            Mattie Johnson

                               Chaplain                                                              Christine Strayhorn

                               Hodegos                                                              Wendy Morgan

                               Member-at-Large                                               Endy Farrow

 

 

Committees & Chairmen

                                  Archives Committee                                                        Mattie Johnson

                                 Constitution Committee                                                  Mattie Johnson

                                 Connections Committee                                                  Sheila Lee

                                 Finance Committee                                                          Carlese Waddy

                                 Membership                                                                       April Scott-Goss

                                 Program Committee                                                         Regina Hamilton

                                 Standards Committee                                                      Cheryl Mayhorn

                                 Technology Committee                                                    London Williams

                                 Sister Relations                                                                   Gerry Darden

© 2018 Epsilon Eta Omega a Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. All Rights Reserved. PRIVACY POLICY

AKA-Logo_v2.png