Executive Officers

                                                                     

                               President                                                             April Scott-Goss                                  

                               Vice President                                                     Diana Rigueur

                               Treasurer                                                             Carlese Waddy 

                               Financial Secretary                                             Gerry Darden

                               Secretary                                                              Amanda Finzi-Smith 

                               Corresponding Secretary                                  Leah Lewis

                               Assistant Secretary                                             Veronica Graham

                               Parliamentarian                                                  Sheila Lee

                                Historian                                                            Lori Rucker

                               Chaplain                                                              Christine Strayhorn

                               Hodegos                                                              Wendy Morgan

                               Member-at-Large                                               Andrena Dancer

 

 

Committees & Chairmen

                                  Archives Committee                                                        Mattie Johnson

                                 Constitution Committee                                                  Mattie Johnson

                                 Connections Committee                                                  Sheila Lee

                                 Finance Committee                                                          Carlese Waddy

                                 Membership                                                                       April Scott-Goss

                                 Program Committee                                                         Regina Hamilton

                                 Standards Committee                                                      Cheryl Mayhorn

                                 Technology Committee                                                    London Williams

                                 Sister Relations                                                                   Gerry Darden

© 2018 Epsilon Eta Omega a Chapter of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. All Rights Reserved. PRIVACY POLICY

AKA-Logo_v2.png